Skip to main content

College of Science & Engineering

Main Content

Faculty Resources

Testing Center

Days/Hours of operation:

  • Mondays (9 a.m. – 3 p.m.)
  • Tuesdays (9 a.m. – 3 p.m.)
  • Wednesdays (9 a.m. – 3 p.m.)
  • Thursdays (9 a.m. – 3 p.m.)
  • Fridays (9 a.m. – 3 p.m.)

Location: Tucker Technology Center, room 136

Reservations: (CSE Faculty, Adjuncts, Admin Staff and TAs ONLY may access this site)

  • Visit the Testing Center Reservation page
  • Log in using your TCU credentials
  • Following the prompts, please enter information for your reservation.

After completing these steps you will receive an email for each reservation made.

It is suggested that you forward the confirmation email to your student(s) as it contains reservation information as well as the Testing Center location and student requirements.

Please contact Kathy Ferguson (kathy.ferguson@tcu.edu) for step by step instructions or with questions: 817.257.7730

Committee/Council Information

Undergraduate Council (College representatives)

Jada Willis (NTDT) – (2021) (Appointed member)
Doug Ingram (PHYS) – (2021)
Dick Rinewalt – Associate Dean (liaison)

Graduate Council (College representatives)

Eric Hanson (MATH) – (2021) (Appointed member)
John Horner (BIOL)– (2020)
Magnus Rittby – Senior Associate Dean (ex officio)

University Council (College representative)

Robert Bittle (ENGR) – (2022)
Phil Hartman – Dean (ex officio)

Honors College Advisory Committee (College representative)

David Minter (CHEM) (2020)

Study Abroad Advisory Committee (College representative)

Mike Misamore (BIOL) (2020)

University Advisory Committee (College representative)

Sergei Dzyuba (CHEM) (2021) (Appointed member)

Faculty Senate (College representatives)

Kat Barger (PHYS) – (2020)
Arthur Busbey (GEOL) – (2019)
José Carrión (MATH) – (2019)
Greg Friedman (MATH) – (2020)
Omar Harvey (GEOL) – (2021)
Emily Herzig (MATH) – (2020)
Clark Jones (BIOL) – (2019)
Morgan Kiani (ENGR) – (2020)
Dennis Ledis (MATH) – (2020)
Rhiannon Mayne (ENSC) – (2019)
Michael Sawey (BIOL) – (2020)
Michael Scherger (COSC) – (2020)
Loren Spice (MATH) – (2019)

College of Science & Engineering Advisory Committee

Jeff Coffer (CHEM) – (2021)
Rhonda Hatcher (MATH) – (2020)
Morgan Kiani (ENGR) – (2022)
Liran Ma (COSC)– (2021)
Rebecca Dority (NTDT) – (2022) (Appointed member for PPP promotion decisions)
Richard Hanson (GEOL) – (2021) (Appointed member)
Doug Ingram (MATH) – (2022) (Appointed member for Instructor promotion decisions)

College of Science & Engineering Curriculum Committee

Chair: Dick Rinewalt – Associate Dean
Kristi Argenbright (ENSC) – (2022)
Julie Fry (CHEM) – (2021)
Matt Hale (BIOL) – (2022)
Dennis Ledis (MATH) – (2021)

Submission instructions: Send an electronic copy of your proposal to the Committee Chair, Dick Rinewalt.

Health Professions Advisory Committee

  • Chair: Matthew Chumchal
  • Associate Chair: Meredith Curtis
  • Associate Chair: Shauna McGillivray
  • Giri Akkaraju
  • Gary Boehm
  • Michael Chumley
  • Jeff Coffer
  • Molly Crenshaw
  • Mark Demarest
  • Anderson Dollahite
  • Karol Gryczynski
  • Matt Hale
  • Phil Hartman
  • Douglas Ingram
  • Clark Jones
  • Marlo Jeffries
  • Laura Luque
  • David Minter
  • Michael Misamore
  • Anna Pétursdóttir
  • David Stone
  • Stephanie Wallace